Hdmi video transmitter and receiver over single mode single optical fiber, 1080p, sc, 1310nm, 10km Pair

Hdmi video transmitter and receiver over single mode single optical fiber, 1080p, sc, 1310nm, 10km Pair

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Full digital video  (HDMI) to Optical transceiver, it designed on real-time synchronize one-way high-definition HDMI video and data/ switching value in single-core optical fiber and achieve lossless and high-quality transfer. Advanced high-stability components are used in optic circuit and core circuit of JT high-definition full digital video optical transmitter and receiver, and all optical/electric interfaces are in accordance with international standards, free from prior adjustment to mounting and applicable in various operating environments. 


FEATURES

       FS3511-T/R supports WUXGA (1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz) or 1080P/1080i/1080p

       Support HDTV highest resolution 1080P3

       Support HDMI interface, compatible with HDMI 1.2a standard

       Support input and output signal indicating

       Plug and Play

       VIDEO SPEC: 1080P 30 Hz

APPLICATIONS

       CCTV

       Video Transmission

       Video monitor

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
Number of Channels1 channel
Differential Gain<1% (typical)
Video BandwidthTMDS MAX 10.8GHz
Video InterfaceHDMI A Type
Dimension5”L x 3.375”W x 0.875”H; 0.5kg
Power Consumption8 W
Differential Phase<0.6° (typical)"1"
HDMI version1.0~1.2a,1.3 1.4
Color depthTMDS MAX 48 bit/px
Supported VideoMAX 1080P@1920x1080/60Hz
Optical FiberOptical Port: FC UPC Single-Mode: up to 10Km Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Operating EnvironmentOperating Voltage : AC 220V/ DC +5V

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 3777
  • Product Code: JTHDO
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:hdmi over ofc, hdmi to ofc converter, hdmi to fiber optic converter, hdmi to optical fiber converter, hd-hdmi over fiber optics, hdmi over foc, hdmi over fiber optics, high definition video to fiber converter

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order