OFC Tools & Accessories

OFC Tools & Accessories

Tools:

JTOPTICS tools product offering includes a full range of passive solutions featuring our exclusive Active Core Alignment process, as well as the equipment and tools necessary for installation, cleaning and inspection. Our fiber optics tools for Splice and Connector Cleaner is the only cleaner on the market engineered for fast, reliable and consistent "wet-dry" cleaning. It's been specifically formulated using totally new chemistry to meet the demanding needs of today's gigahertz fiber optic networks. 

Coupler/Adaptors:

JTOPTICS adopt high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard, this makes our fiber optic adapters fully compatible with the products from other manufacturers' in the market. We offer full line of fiber optic adapters for every application including FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC, duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC , quad, mating sleeves, flanged, threaded, metal, composite and hybrid or plug varieties. 

Attenuators:

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has the fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. The types of fiber optic attenuators are based on the types of connectors and attenuation level. We supply a lot of fiber optic attenuators, like FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC, fixed value plug type fiber attenuators with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 25dB.
Pigtails:

JTOPTICS fiber optic pigtail are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications with one piece construction and pulls proof design.

We offer wide range of fiber pigtails, including 9/125 single-mode, 62.5/125 multimode 50/125 multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types with multiple connector option SC , LC, FC, E2000 , ST along with choice of polish PC or APC.




Show:
Sort By:

Cassette Box Fiber Connector Cleaner

The cassette cleaner is the perfect solution for cleaning fiber connector end faces and will clean all standard 2.5mm and 1.25mm connector types. A simple squeeze of the lever opens a window to reveal a fresh section of anti-static micro-fiber cloth. The connector end-face is then stroked along the cloth in one direction to give a perfect clean. Each cassette cleaner contains a replaceable reel of cloth with each reel giving up to 400 cleans before it needs replacing.Features:Cleans all standard 2.5mm and 1.25mmConnectors (including SC, FC, ST, MU, LC)Up to 400 cleanings per reelSpecially formulated anti-static micro-fiber cloth..

₹ 1,652.00 Ex Tax: ₹ 1,400.00

Lc Connector Cleaning Pen 1.25Mm One Click Cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors; this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debar is without nicking or scratching the end face from 1.25mm connector or LC Connector. Features:Disposable with 800 cleanings per unitMade from anti static resinCleaning micro fibersCleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweepAudible click when engagedLC/MU Cleaner Pen, universal 1.25mm...

₹ 1,239.00 Ex Tax: ₹ 1,050.00

Mpo Connector Cleaning Pen One Click Cleaner

MPO Connector Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. Features:Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oilsIntermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pinsCapable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapterNarrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adaptersEasy one-handed operationUp to 500 cleaningsLow cost per clean..

₹ 1,534.00 Ex Tax: ₹ 1,300.00

Sc Connector Cleaning Pen 2.5Mm One Click Cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors; SC Connector cleaners are mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adaptor or faceplate and unmated connectors. cleaners use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away dust and residues from the connector end face of 2.5mm connector or SC connector.Features:Disposable with 800 cleanings per unitMade from anti static resinCleaning micro fibersCleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweepAudible click when engagedSC Cleaner Pen, universal 2.50mm...

₹ 1,298.00 Ex Tax: ₹ 1,100.00

E2000 Apc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, E2k Sm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 259.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 220.00

Fc Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Fc Sm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 82.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 70.00

Lc Apc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Lc Apc Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 106.20 Ex Tax: ₹ 90.00

Lc Upc Multimode Pigtail Ofc Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Lc Mm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 94.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 80.00

Lc Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Lc Sm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 82.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 70.00

Sc Apc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Sc Apc Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 106.20 Ex Tax: ₹ 90.00

Sc Upc Multimode Pigtail Ofc Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Sc Mm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 94.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 80.00

Sc Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Sc Sm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.FEATURES•       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss•       Good exchangeability•       Good Durability•       High temperature stabilityAPPLICATIONS•       FTTx•       Telecommunication networks•       Local area networks(LAN)•       Wide area networks(WAN)•       Premis..

₹ 82.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 70.00

10Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

10Db Optical Attenuator Sc Upc Male To Female For Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 377.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 320.00

15Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

15Db Optical Attenuator Sc Upc Male To Female For Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 377.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 320.00

1Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

20Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

3Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

3Db Optical Attenuator Sc Upc Male To Female For Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 377.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 320.00

5Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

5Db Optical Attenuator Sc Upc Male To Female For Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 377.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 320.00

7Db Attenuator Lc Upc Male To Female Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 330.40 Ex Tax: ₹ 280.00

7Db Optical Attenuator Sc Upc Male To Female For Single Mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has male fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.FEATURES•       Plug-in type package•       Accurate attenuation•       Ultra-low back reflection•       Broad wavelength band•       Flat response over all wavelengths•       Environmentally stable..

₹ 377.60 Ex Tax: ₹ 320.00

Track Order