MPO Trunk Cables - JTOPTICS

MPO Trunk Cables - JTOPTICS

Low-Loss MPO-MPO Trunk Patch Cable


MPO trunk patch cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. MPO trunk type is for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4/PSM4, 400G SR8, SR4/LR4, optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.



MPO cable is designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The cable assemblies are used in data centre, telecom, and backbone application for 40-100G connectivity. 


JTOPTICS MPO cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with test reports. They are built with high-quality components of Japanese MT ferrules and own brand connector kits. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH/OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables

High performance in IL & RL

Insertion Loss 0.35dB

100% 3D Test

IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5

Compliant for MPO/MTP interfaces

12-144cores available


Low insertion loss 0.35dB for MM MPO

JTOPTICS MPO connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic MT ferrule, designed to 0.35dB IL for elite. Standard loss 0.6dB.



100% 3D Interferometer Test

Besides insertion loss, 3D geometry data affects the performances for MPO cable assemblies. 3D control for MT ferrule is more complex than normal ceramic ferrule. However, it’s so important that JTOPTICS tests 3D 100% for all MPO cables strictly.

High Standard Cable

Bend sensitive fiver G657A single mode, OM3 & OM4 multimode fiber, LSZH/PVC, OFNR/OFNP jacket. We make MPO patch cord with high quality Fiber cables.




Show:
Sort By:

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNR jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4/QSFP28/QSFP-DD transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guara..

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH/OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP28 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D ..

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity B, For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP28/QSFP-DD transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guarante..

400G/800G 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk pa..

24f Mpo Female Mpo Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 24 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om4 Multimode Pink Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP-DD and QSFP-DD800 transceivers.FEATURESLower Insertion Loss & Higher PerformanceComplied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942 Complied to IEEE802.3 400GbaseSR4 Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safetyHigh-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer100% factory tested APPLICATIONSQSFP-DD to QSFP-DD ConnectionQSFP-DD800 to QSFP-DD800 400G to 400G Interconnection8..

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord as..

12f Mpo Female Sm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Single Mode, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+..

12f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+..

24f Mpo Female Sm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 24 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loop..

24f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loop..

12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female Mpo Female Push-Pull Os2 Single Mode Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferome..

12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female Mpo Female Push-Pull Om3 Multimode Aqua Color Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferome..

12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female Mpo Female Push-Pull Om4 Multimode Pink Color Cable

 MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D int..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loop..

24f Mtp Female Sm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 24 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loop..

Track Order