Mpo Mtp Cable Assembly - JTOPTICS

Mpo Mtp Cable Assembly  -    JTOPTICS

JTOPTICS is a MPO expert who are devoted to creating value for customers by providing high-performance & economical products. The multi-mode and single mode MPO cable are used in high-density backplane and printed circuit board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times of the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO patch cord utilizes precision moulded MT ferrule, with metal guide pins for fiber alignment when mating. JTOPTICS MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, 12-144cores available


      


JTOPTICS aims to deliver & create value by supplying the highest quality of MPO products & network solutions to customers around the globe. By utilizing state-of-the-art equipment and a team of highly trained engineers, we offer world-class premium products to meet the demand of optical connectivity and network cabling, especially high-density Fiber transmission.

.



JTOPTICS provides outstanding optical products, network solutions and services for your high-density 40G/100G optical network connectivity. MPO/MTP® cables assembly are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE data center network environment and play a significant part of structured cabling and data center connectivity. We offer a wide range of MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassette fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, HP, Brocade, Huawei, Finiser, Ciena etc.


Show:
Sort By:

8 Fiber Mpo Lc Fan Out Cable With Mpo Female Push-Pull And 4 X lc/Pc Duplex Uniboot Connector Om4 Multimode Pink Color Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network s..

12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female Mpo Female Push-Pull Os2 Single Mode Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferome..

12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female Mpo Female Push-Pull Om3 Multimode Aqua Color Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferome..

12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female Mpo Female Push-Pull Om4 Multimode Pink Color Cable

 MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D int..

12 Fiber Sm Mpo Lc Break Out Cable With Pulling Eye, 12f Mpo Female to 6 X Lc Duplex Fan Out, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Push Pull Uniboot Connector, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-LR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring..

12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable With Pulling Eye, 12f Mpo Female to 6 X Lc Duplex Fan Out, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Push Pull Uniboot Connector, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring..

12f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferome..

12f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity B, For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

 MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D int..

24 Fiber Sm Mpo Lc Break Out Cable With Pulling Eye, 24f Mpo Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Push Pull Uniboot Connector, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 12x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MPO to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MPO interface) and 12 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your n..

12f Mtp Female Mtp Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 12 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferome..

24 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable With Pulling Eye, 24f Mpo Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Push Pull Uniboot Connector, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MPO to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MPO interface) and 12 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your n..

24 Fiber Sm Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mtp Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your netwo..

12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mtp Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your..

12 Fiber Mm Om4 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mtp Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om4 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your..

12 Fiber Sm Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mtp Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24 Fiber Mm Om3 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mtp Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your netwo..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24 Fiber Mm Om4 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mtp Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om4 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your netwo..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•..

24f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loop..

24f Mtp Female Sm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 24 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loop..

12f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+..

12f Mtp Female Sm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Single Mode, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+..

Track Order