100Gbase-Sr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver Module Mmf, Vcsel Array 850Nm, 100M, Mtp/Mpo, Dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array

  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel
  • Single MPO12 receptacle

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRTX & RX Built-in CDR
ConnectorMTP/MPO-12
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength850nm
Form factorQSFP28
Extinction Ratio2dB
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-8.4~2.4dBm
Max Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
MediaMMF
Max Cable Distance70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Modulation FormatNRZ
Power budget1.9dB
ProtocolsQSFP28 MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-10.3dBm
Transimitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Power Consumption3.5W
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty5dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100Gbase-Sr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver Module Mmf, Vcsel Array 850Nm, 100M, Mtp/Mpo, Dom

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-100G-QSFP28-MPO-SR4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹ 10,561.00
  • Ex Tax: ₹ 8,950.00

Available Options

Tags:Arista qsfp-100g-sr4Brocade 100g-qsfp28-sr4, Ciena qsfp28-sr4, Cisco qsfp-100g-sr4-s, Dell qsfp28-100g-sr4, Extreme 10401, Juniper jnp-qsfp-100g-sr4, Mellanox mma1b00-c100d

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fi..
₹ 32,804.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 27,800.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber...
₹ 34,928.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 29,600.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber...
₹ 4,543.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 3,850.00
JTOPTICS 400G SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x20..
₹ 58,410.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 49,500.00
400GBASE-DR4 QSFP DD optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with..
₹ 92,748.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 78,600.00
Track Order