100Gbase-Psm4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 500M, Mpo/Mtp, Dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 and CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks ,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 500m on Fiber (SMF)
  • 4-channel 1310nm DFB array and PIN photo-detector array

  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Single MPO12 receptacle

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-PSM4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRTX and RX
ConnectorMTP/MPO-12
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP28
Extinction Ratio3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-9.4~2dBm
Max Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance500m
Modulation FormatNRZ
Power budget3.2dB
ProtocolsQSFP28 MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-12.66dBm
Transimitter Type4x DFB
Power Consumption3.5W
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty2.9dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100Gbase-Psm4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 500M, Mpo/Mtp, Dom

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-100G-QSFP28-MPO-PSM4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹ 40,120.00
  • Ex Tax: ₹ 34,000.00

Available Options

Tags:qsfp-100g-psm4, qsfp-100g-psm4-s, jnp-qsfp28-100g-psm4, Arista qsfp-100g-psm4, Cisco qsfp-100g-psm4-s, Juniper jnp-qsfp28-100g-psm4

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fi..
₹ 32,804.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 27,800.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber...
₹ 34,928.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 29,600.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber...
₹ 4,543.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 3,850.00
JTOPTICS 400G SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x20..
₹ 58,410.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 49,500.00
400GBASE-DR4 QSFP DD optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with..
₹ 92,748.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 78,600.00
Track Order