JTOPTICS Lc Pc Lc Pc Armored Single Mode Pdlc Outdoor Ip68 Water And Dust Proof Ftta Cable Assembly

JTOPTICS Outdoor Cable Assembly-Waterproof Series Designed for harsh environment, our outdoor FTTA Patch Cord is made of waterproof housing, which fulfills IP67/ IP68 environmental sealing requirements. LC UPC duplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.



FEATURES

  • Standard DLC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  • Available Single mode and Multimode
  • IP67 water and dust protection
  • Compact design
  • Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  • Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective installation

APPLICATION

  • Multi-purpose Outdoor
  • For connection between distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AWater Proof
ConnectorLC to LC
Connector - BWater Proof
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Jacket MaterialArmoured
Return Loss≥55dB
Jacket OD5.0mm
Operating Temp Range-40~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Minimum Bend Radius10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Fiber TypeOS2 9/125μm SM
Jacket ColorYellow
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Cable Retention90N
Strength MemberAramid

JTOPTICS Lc Pc Lc Pc Armored Single Mode Pdlc Outdoor Ip68 Water And Dust Proof Ftta Cable Assembly

  • Product Code: JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXODXXPPD
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Tags:cpri out door cable, nsn water proof cable, ipfx cable, outdoor antenna cable, odva outdoor antena cable, fullx cable, pdlc outdoor cable

Track Order