Sc Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Sc Sm Pigtail JTPISCPOS2SXBA1S Pigtail

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTPISCPOS2SXBA1S

Sc Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Sc Sm Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.


FEATURES

       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

       Good exchangeability

       Good Durability

       High temperature stability

APPLICATIONS

       FTTx

       Telecommunication networks

       Local area networks(LAN)

       Wide area networks(WAN)

       Premise installations



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector ASC
Insertion Loss≤0.25dB
PolishUPC
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Jacket MaterialPVC
Return Loss≥50dB
Operating Temp Range-40~75°C
Fiber Mode9/125μm, SM
Durability>1000 Times
Connector BUnterminated
Cable Diameter0.9mm
Fiber TypeSimplex
Jacket ColorYellow
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Vibration≤0.2dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Sc Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtail Tight Buffer 900 Micron, Sc Sm Pigtail

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTPISCPOS2SXBA1S
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:sc pc sm pigtail, sc upc pigtail, sc ups single mode pigtail, sc pigtail, single mode pigtail, fiber pigtail, optical pigtail, optical fiber pigtail, lc pc optical pigtail

Track Order