E2000 apc single mode optical fiber pigtail tight buffer 900 micron

E2000 apc single mode optical fiber pigtail tight buffer 900 micron

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Optical pigtails are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. The semi tight buffer meets a need in the marketplace for pigtails that are suitable for use in fusion splicers, but can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails.


FEATURES

       Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

       Good exchangeability

       Good Durability

       High temperature stability

APPLICATIONS

       FTTx

       Telecommunication networks

       Local area networks(LAN)

       Wide area networks(WAN)

       Premise installations



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AE2000
Insertion Loss≤0.25dB
PolishAPC
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Jacket MaterialPVC
Return Loss≥50dB
Operating Temp Range-40~75°C
Fiber Mode9/125μm, SM
Durability>1000 Times
Connector BUnterminated
Cable Diameter0.9mm
Fiber TypeSimplex
Jacket ColorYellow
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Vibration≤0.2dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 3850
  • Product Code: JTPIE2AOS2SXBA1S
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs200.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 50

Tags:e2000 apc sm pigtail, e2k apc pigtail, e2000 aps single mode pigtail, e2000 pigtail, single mode pigtail, fiber pigtail, optical pigtail, optical fiber pigtail, lc pc optical pigtail

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs900.00
Optical Patch Panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the ..
Rs2,400.00
Track Order