8 fiber mpo lc single mode breakout cable or 8f mpo-lc sm lr4 fan-out patch cord for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 to sfp+

-5%8 fiber mpo lc single mode breakout cable or 8f mpo-lc sm lr4 fan-out patch cord for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 to sfp+

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). 


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP to SFP+ Connection

       QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection

       PSM4 to SFP+ Connection

       40GE to 10GE Interconnection

       400G to 100G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max
Wavelength1310/1550nm
MPO Connector RL≥60dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Fiber Count8 Fibers
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOS2 SMF 9/125μm
Connector MakeNissin/Senko
Connector BLC PC Duplex
LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥50dB
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1744
  • Product Code: JTMPS208MOSFLCPXX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs2,896.00
  • Rs2,751.20
  • 10 or more Rs2,613.64

Available Options

Tags:mpo lc sm break out cable, mpo-lc breakout cable, mtp lc harness cable, mtp breakout cable, 40g to 10g cable, 100g to 25g cable, qsfp to sfp cable, qsfpp to sfp cable, psm to sfp cable, mpo single mode cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms ..
Rs4,935.00 Rs4,688.25
MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms ..
Rs4,428.00 Rs4,206.60
MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with 12 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs8,352.98 Rs7,935.33
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order