12 fiber mpo mpo single mode trunk cable or 12f sm mpo patch cord for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 lr4 transceiver

-5%12 fiber mpo mpo single mode trunk cable or 12f sm mpo patch cord for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 lr4 transceiver

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connection

       QSFP to QSFP Connection

       40GE to 40GE Interconnection

       PSM4 to PSM4 Connection

       4x25G to 4x25G connection

       400G to 400G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Cable JacketLSZH
Insertion Loss0.35dB Max
PolishAPC to APC
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Return Loss≥60dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm SM
Connector MakeNissin/Senko
Connector BMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Minimum Bend Radius30mm
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1846
  • Product Code: JTMPS212MOSFMOSFXX 
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs3,312.00
  • Rs3,146.40
  • 10 or more Rs2,989.08

Available Options

Tags:12 fiber sm mpo cable, mpo trunk cable, mpo-mpo cable, 12f mpo cable, 12f mtp cable, mtp-mtp cable, mtp trunk cable, qsfp cable, qsfp+ cable, psm4 cable, qsfp to qsfp cable, 40g to 40g cable,

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Rs1,100.00 Rs1,045.00
MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By cr..
Rs1,546.98 Rs1,469.63
MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By cr..
Rs2,591.28 Rs2,461.72
MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with 24 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs14,475.59 Rs13,751.81
Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, ..
Rs1,600.00 Rs1,520.00
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs800.00 Rs760.00
Single mode Telecom grade patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The ..
Rs195.00 Rs185.25
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs200.00 Rs190.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order