12 fiber mpo lc single mode breakout cable cassette module box for rack mount liu

12 fiber mpo lc single mode breakout cable cassette module box for rack mount liu

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with 12 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side and MPO Adaptor at the rear. This cassette is made into smaller size and can be deployed in an ODF. JTOPTICS MPO Cassette Modules reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking used in data center application


FEATURES

       High density pre-terminated fiber optic system

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP to SFP+ Connection

       QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection

       PSM4 to SFP+ Connection

       40GE to 10GE Interconnection

       400G to 100G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Rear Connector TypeMPO Male (12 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max
Wavelength1310/1550nm
MPO Connector RL≥60dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOS2 SMF 9/125μm
Connector MakeNissin/Senko
Front Connector TypeLC PC Duplex
Dimension35x109x118mm
LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MPO AdapterKey up to Key down
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥50dB
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1251
  • Product Code: JTMPS212MOSFLCPB
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:12 fiber mpo cassette module, 12 fiber mtp cassette box, mpo cassette module sm, mtp cassette box sm, 12f sm cassette box, 12f cassette module sm

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order