12 Fiber MPO Loopback Cable with MPO (F) and Single Mode Cable

12 Fiber MPO Loopback Cable with MPO (F) and Single Mode Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP+ Loopback

       QSFP Loopback

       PSM4 Loopback



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max
Wavelength1310/1550nm
MPO Connector RL≥60dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOS2 SMF 9/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JTMPS212MOSLB.pdf160.89KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2817
  • Product Code: JTMPS212MOSLB
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,300.00
This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JTMPS212MOSLB.pdf160.89KB Download

Tags:12 fiber mpo loopback cable, sm mpo loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp sm lb cable, mpo lb cable, 12f mpo loopback cable, qsfp loopback

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By c..
Rs1,100.00
MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By c..
Rs2,600.00
MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By c..
Rs2,200.00
Track Order