Qsfp dd 400gbase-dr4 qsfp-dd optics transceiver module, up to 500m over parallel smf 100g pam-4 mpo/mtp

-5%Qsfp dd 400gbase-dr4 qsfp-dd optics transceiver module, up to 500m over parallel smf 100g pam-4 mpo/mtp

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400GBASE-DR4 QSFP DD optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with the only difference in reach. The JT-OSFP-400G-DR4 offers a transmission distance of up to 500 meter over a single-mode fiber link. Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Double Density (QSFP-DD) transceiver with optical MPO-12/MTP-12 connector is designed for long-range single-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet (400GbE) high-speed applications of up to 400 gigabits per second.


FEATURES

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 100Gbps per channel
  • 4x100Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • 4 channels 1310nm DBF array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor, compliant with CMIS
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 500m SMF
  • MPO12 connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center
  • 4x IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-LR4



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeQSFPDD
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceMPO-12/MTP-12
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate425 Gb/s
Max Cable Distance500m
Optical Components4 X DBF array
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 290
  • Product Code: JT-QSFPDD-400G-DR4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs687,999.00
  • Rs653,599.00
  • 10 or more Rs619,199.00
  • 50 or more Rs550,399.00

Available Options

Tags:arista osfp-400g-sr8, arista osfp-400g-dr4, arista osfp-400g-fr4, arista qdd-400g-dr4, arista qdd-400g-fr4, qdd-400g-sr4-bd, qdd-400g-dr4-s, qdd-400g-fr4-s, qdd-400g-lr8-s, qdd-400g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

Third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data centre, core-routing, ..
Rs223,999.00 Rs212,799.00
400GBASE-SR8 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for short-range, multi-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet a..
Rs311,999.00 Rs296,399.00
400GBASE-DR4 OSFP optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with th..
Rs727,999.00 Rs691,599.00
400GBASE-FR4 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for high-speed, long-range 400 Gigabit Ethernet ap..
Rs1,127,999.00 Rs1,071,599.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densit..
Rs271,999.00 Rs258,399.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
Track Order