10gbps sfp+ transceivers 850nm 300m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

10gbps sfp+ transceivers 850nm 300m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. 10G SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10G connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

FEATURES

  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA standard
  • VCSEL transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Compliant with CPRI specification
  • Maximum link length of 300m
  • Wave lengths optional with 850nm
  • Low power dissipation
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • Operating case temperature range optional with Commercial, and Industrial
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • 10G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU2e
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10G SONET/SDH
  • 10G CPRI option 7/8



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeMMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Max Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
Optical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-10G-SFPP-DD-SR.pdf178.58KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 683
  • Product Code: JT-10G-SFPP-DD-SR
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,700.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-10G-SFPP-DD-SR.pdf178.58KB Download

Tags:arista-10gbps sfp+ sr, brocade-10gbps sfp+ sr, cisco-10gbps sfp+ sr, dell-10gbps sfp+ sr, extreme-10gbps sfp+ sr, h3c-10gbps sfp+ sr, juniper-10gbps sfp+ sr, arista-10gbps sfp+ sr, brocade-10gbps sfp+ sr, mellanox-10gbps sfp+ sr, hp-10gbps sfp+ sr, ibm-10gbps sfp+ sr, broadcom-10gbps sfp+ sr, nokia-10gbps sfp+ sr

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They ar..
Rs7,500.00
Third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data centre, core-routing..
Rs268,800.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densi..
Rs326,400.00
Track Order