10gbps sfp+ transceivers 850nm 300m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

10gbps sfp+ transceivers 850nm 300m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. 10G SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10G connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

FEATURES

  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA standard
  • VCSEL transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Compliant with CPRI specification
  • Maximum link length of 300m
  • Wave lengths optional with 850nm
  • Low power dissipation
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • Operating case temperature range optional with Commercial, and Industrial
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • 10G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU2e
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10G SONET/SDH
  • 10G CPRI option 7/8



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeMMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Max Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
Optical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 114
  • Product Code: JT-10G-SFPP-DD-SR
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:arista-10gbps sfp+ sr, brocade-10gbps sfp+ sr, cisco-10gbps sfp+ sr, dell-10gbps sfp+ sr, extreme-10gbps sfp+ sr, h3c-10gbps sfp+ sr, juniper-10gbps sfp+ sr, arista-10gbps sfp+ sr, brocade-10gbps sfp+ sr, mellanox-10gbps sfp+ sr, hp-10gbps sfp+ sr, ibm-10gbps sfp+ sr, broadcom-10gbps sfp+ sr, nokia-10gbps sfp+ sr

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order