12 fibers mpo-12 to 2 lc pc sm, ultra high density mpo cassette box

12 fibers mpo-12 to 2 lc pc sm, ultra high density mpo cassette box

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS ultra high density MPO cassette features one rear 12-fiber MPO ports connection and 12 LC ports in front. This MPO fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to LR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.   JTOPTICS MPO Cassette Modules reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking used in data center application


FEATURES

  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively
  • High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures

APPLICATIONS

  • HD Data Center Cabling Management.

  • Telecom
  • Enterprise Network
  • Data Center Infrastructure



SPECIFICATIONS
Rear Connector Type1 X MPO (12 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max
Wavelength1310/1550nm
MPO Connector RL≥50dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeSM 9/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN
Front Connector Type6 X LC PC Duplex
Dimension11.3 x 92 x 171.2 mm
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
MPO AdapterKey up to Key down
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥55dB
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JTMPS212MOSMLCPA.pdf179.65KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 483
  • Product Code: JTMPS212MOSMLCPA
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs6,800.00
FileSize
JTMPS212MOSMLCPA.pdf179.65KB Download

Tags:mpo uhd box, mtp uhd box, mpo mtp high density cassette box, mpo liu box, mtp odf box, mtp fmx box, mpo mtp cassatte box

1RU rack mount enclosure, which can house 4 pcs HD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter pa..
Rs18,400.00
MPO LC Patch panel is made of CRS Cold rolled steel, Designed for 19' rack-mount cabinet. Rack mou..
Rs6,200.00
MPO LC Patch panel is made of CRS Cold rolled steel, Designed for 19' rack-mount cabinet. Rack mou..
Rs9,840.00
Track Order