400gbase-sr4 400g qsfp-dd to 4xqsfp28 om4 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

400gbase-sr4 400g qsfp-dd to 4xqsfp28 om4 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400Gb/s QSFP-DD to 4x100G/s QSFP28 Break out AOC Cable has transceiver at its respective ends, a combination of transmitter and receiver which is connected to a fiber cable for the transfer of optical signals. The AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the Transceiver. JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-QSFP28-400G-AOC meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8665. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability


FEATURES

  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 100Gbps per channel
  • 4x100Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W per end
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP DD and QSFP28 connectors, compliant with CMIS
  • Length up to 100m (OM4)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 4000 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP-DD SR4
Connector - B4 X QSFP 28
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM4 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate400Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 35
  • Product Code: JT-QSFPDD-QSFP28-400G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-osfp-400g-aoc-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfpdd-400g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-o-o-400g, arista aoc-d-d-400g

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-eff..
40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors, comp..
40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effect..
Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, ..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order