Industrial ethernet media converter single mode dual fiber with SC connector 20km or 100basetx to 100basefx unmanaged

-5%Industrial ethernet media converter single mode dual fiber with SC connector 20km or 100basetx to 100basefx unmanaged

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. Our Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Built-in 10/100 switch enables the fiber able connection to operate at 100 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining completely 100BaseFX standard-compliant. Fiber connection can also operate in full duplex mode whether the RJ-45 port is connected to a full duplex switch or a half duplex hub.


FEATURES

       10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI

       Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)

       Power failure, port break alarm by relay output

       -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

       Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)

       Reliable and stable performance

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       ISP network

       CCTV

       Data center

       Telecom

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorUTP: RJ-45 connector, Optical: SC connector
Transmission Type10/100M FDX/HDX
WavelengthSingle mode: 1310/1550nm up to 20Km
Data Buffer512 Kbit
ModeDual Fiber (Unmanaged)
Operation modeFull duplex mode or half duplex mode
Temperature(-)40 - 75°C (Operating); -40 - 85°C (Storage)
Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing (Operating)
Power SupplyExternal 1A,+5VDC
Dimension120 x 80 x 26 mm (LxWxH); 0.3 kg
Power Consumption2.4W
IncludesPower Supply
ComplianceRoHS & REACH

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1248
  • Product Code: JTIMC1SDFSCEU20
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs8,197.00
  • Rs7,787.15
  • 10 or more Rs7,397.79

Tags:10/100m indusrial media converter, 100base-tx to 100bse-fx converter, industrial media converter. industrial ethernet media converter, industrial rj45 to foc converter, industrial ethernet to foc

Gigabit Ethernet to Dual fiber converter can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gi..
Rs2,490.00 Rs2,415.50
SFP based Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an exist..
Rs1,304.00 Rs1,238.80
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order