24 fiber mpo mpo multimode om3 trunk cable or 24f mpo mm om3 patch cord for 100g cxp sr10 transceiver

24 fiber mpo mpo multimode om3 trunk cable or 24f mpo mm om3 patch cord for 100g cxp sr10 transceiver

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP to CFP+ Connection

       CFP+ to CFP+ Connection

       CXP to CXP Connection

       10x10G to 10x10G connection

       100G to 100G Interconnection




SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (24 Fiber)
Cable JacketLSZH
Insertion Loss0.7dB Max
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength850/1300nm
Return Loss≥30dB
Jacket OD3.5mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Connector MakeNissin/Senko
Connector BMPO Female (24 Fiber)
Minimum Bend Radius30mm
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1939
  • Product Code: JTMPM324MOSFMOSFXX 
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:24 fiber mm mpo cable, 24 mpo trunk cable, mpo-mpo cable, 24f mpo om3 cable, 24f mtp cable, 24 mtp-mtp cable, 24 mtp trunk cable, cfp cable, cfp+ cable, cxp cable, cfp to cfp cable, 100g to 100g cable,

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order