24f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver JTMPM324MOSLB MPO Cable Assembly

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM324MOSLB

24f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP Loopback

       CXP Loopback

       CFP+ Loopback


SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (24 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

24f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM324MOSLB
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:24 fiber mpo loopback cable, mm mpo loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp mm lb cable, mpo lb cable, 24f mpo loopback cable, mm cfp cable

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Track Order