12 fiber mpo multimode loopback cable or 12f mm mpo loop-back for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 sr4 module

-5%12 fiber mpo multimode loopback cable or 12f mm mpo loop-back for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 sr4 module

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP+ Loopback

       QSFP Loopback

       PSM4 Loopback



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeNissin/Senko

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 960
  • Product Code: JTMPM312MOSLB
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,546.98
  • Rs1,469.63
  • 10 or more Rs1,396.15

Tags:12 fiber mpo loopback cable, mm mpo loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp mm lb cable, mpo lb cable, 12f mpo loopback cable, mm qsfp cable

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Rs1,100.00 Rs1,045.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order