100Gbase-Er4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser, 1310Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom JT-100G-QSFP28-LC-ER4 Transceivers

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-100G-QSFP28-LC-ER4

100Gbase-Er4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser, 1310Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom

QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, air tightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.



FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <4W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x26Gb/s EML LAN-WDM transmitter cooling transmitter with SOA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 4 channels APD ROSA

  • 4x26G retimed electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRTX & RX Built-in CDR
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm*
Form factorQSFP28
Extinction Ratio4dB
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-2.9 ~ 4.5dBm
Max Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance40km
Modulation FormatNRZ
Power budget18dB
Protocols100G Ethernet, 100G Telecom Connections, Infiniband QDR and DDR Interconnects QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Receiver Type4 x APD ROSA
Receiver Sensitivity<-20.9dBm
Transimitter Type4 x EML LAN WDM TOSA
Power Consumption< 4 W
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty2.5dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100Gbase-Er4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser, 1310Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-100G-QSFP28-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:Cisco qsfp-100g-er4l-s, Arista qsfp-100g-lr4, Brocade 100g-qsfp28-lr4-10km, Ciena qsfp28-lr4, Cisco qsfp-100g-lr4-s, Dell qsfp28-100g-lr4, Extreme 10403, Juniper jnp-qsfp-100g-lr4, Mellanox mma1l10-cr

Track Order