100gbase-er4 qsfp28 transceiver module smf, dfb laser 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

100gbase-er4 qsfp28 transceiver module smf, dfb laser 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x26G retimed electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • I2C management interface

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Form Type40 km
Wavelength103.1 Gb/s
Interface100G Ethernet Compliant
Cable Type0
Commercial Temperature Range70
Max Data RateDigital
Max Cable Distance4x LWDM DFB Laser
Optical ComponentsPIN
DOM Support3.3V
ProtocolsLC
Brand1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 637
  • Product Code: JT-100G-QSFP28-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:Cisco qsfp-100g-er4l-s, Arista qsfp-100g-lr4, Brocade 100g-qsfp28-lr4-10km, Ciena qsfp28-lr4, Cisco qsfp-100g-lr4-s, Dell qsfp28-100g-lr4, Extreme 10403, Juniper jnp-qsfp-100g-lr4, Mellanox mma1l10-cr

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fi..
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber...
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber...
400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mo..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order