1.25g sfp bidi transceivers 1310nm 40 km 1550/1310nm simplex lc with ddm

1.25g sfp bidi transceivers 1310nm 40 km 1550/1310nm simplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.


FEATURES

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1;
  • Complied with RoHS

APPLICATIONS

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media converter
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
InterfaceLC Simplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate1.25G
Max Cable Distance40Km
Optical ComponentsDFB BiDi
DOM SupportYES
ProtocolsSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-1G-SFP-BD-ER.pdf192.15KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 907
  • Product Code: JT-1G-SFP-BD-ER
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs2,100.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-1G-SFP-BD-ER.pdf192.15KB Download

Tags:arista-1000base sfp bidi er, brocade-1000base sfp bidi er, cisco-1000base sfp bidi er, dell-1000base sfp bidi er, extreme-1000base sfp bidi er, h3c-1000base sfp bidi er, juniper-1000base sfp bidi er, arista-1000base sfp bidi er, brocade-1000base sfp bidi er, mellanox-1000base sfp bidi er, hp-1000base sfp bidi er, ibm-1000base sfp bidi er, broadcom-1000base sfp bidi er, nokia-1000base sfp bidi er

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches,..
Rs1,100.00
Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches,..
Rs2,100.00
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.2..
Rs1,200.00
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.2..
Rs2,100.00
Track Order