Lc/pc lc/pc os2 single Mode 9/125u duplex pvc 2mm patch cord with uniboot pushpull connector

Lc/pc lc/pc os2 single Mode 9/125u duplex pvc 2mm patch cord with uniboot pushpull connector

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS LC Push-Pull Uniboot Cable by JTOPTICS combines a simple installation and removal process with space utilization efficiency. The compact design and easy, no-jig polarity reversible function of the LC Push-Pull Connector makes managing cable systems simpler, while the seamless latching mechanism ensures a stable connection.


FEATURES

  • High-Quality & compact design
  • High-quality uniboot Pushpull connectors for best optimized loss
  • Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
  • Light weight, easy to install and easy to manage
  • IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant
  • The push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment 

APPLICATIONS

  • Telecommunications networks
  • High Density Data Center
  • DWDM/OTN Network
  • Digital Cross Connect



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AUniboot Push-Pull
ConnectorLC to LC
Connector - BUniboot Push-Pull
Insertion Loss≤0.25dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Jacket MaterialPVC
Return Loss≥55dB
Jacket OD2.0mm
Operating Temp Range-40~70°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Minimum Bend Radius10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Fiber TypeOS2 9/125μm SM
Jacket ColorYellow
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Cable Retention90N
Strength MemberAramid

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXPVXXPPU.pdf188.06KB Download
JAYANI-LC-LC-OS2-2MM-UNIBOOT-PUSHPULL-DRAWING.pdf225.96KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 525
  • Product Code: JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXPVXXPPU
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs500.00

Available Options

FileSize
JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXPVXXPPU.pdf188.06KB Download
JAYANI-LC-LC-OS2-2MM-UNIBOOT-PUSHPULL-DRAWING.pdf225.96KB Download

Tags:premium-quality-patch-cable, low-loss-patch-cords, lc-uniboot-patch-cable, flex-boot-cable, pushpull-patch-cord, -om4-patch-cord, om5-patch-cord, data-center-patch-cord

JTOPTICS Premium-grade optical fiber assemblies are durable, high-quality patch cords that consiste..
Rs0.00
Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, ..
Rs560.00
Track Order