Lc/pc lc/pc om4 multimode 50/125u duplex pvc 2mm patch cord with pushpull connector

Lc/pc lc/pc om4 multimode 50/125u duplex pvc 2mm patch cord with pushpull connector

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.


FEATURES

       Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;

       1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;

       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;

       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1;

       Complied with RoHS

APPLICATIONS

       Gigabit Ethernet

       Media converter

       Switch to Switch interface

       Switched backplane applications

       Router/Server interface



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AUniboot Push-Pull
ConnectorLC to LC
Connector - BUniboot Push-Pull
Insertion Loss≤0.35dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength850/1300nm
Jacket MaterialPVC
Return Loss≥35dB
Jacket OD2.0mm
Operating Temp Range-40~70°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Minimum Bend Radius10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Fiber Type50/125μm, MM, OM4
Jacket ColorPink
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Cable Retention90N
Strength MemberAramid

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JTPCLCPLCPOM4DXPVXXPPU.pdf184.98KB Download
JAYANI-LC-LC-OM3-2MM-UNIBOOT-PUSHPULL-DRAWING.pdf225.79KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1853
  • Product Code: JTPCLCPLCPOM4DXPVXXPPU
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs560.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 50
FileSize
JTPCLCPLCPOM4DXPVXXPPU.pdf184.98KB Download
JAYANI-LC-LC-OM3-2MM-UNIBOOT-PUSHPULL-DRAWING.pdf225.79KB Download

Tags:premium-quality-patch-cable, low-loss-patch-cords, lc-uniboot-patch-cable, flex-boot-cable, pushpull-patch-cord, -om4-patch-cord, om5-patch-cord, data-center-patch-cord

Track Order