Mtp(female) 10xlc duplex 24 fiber om4 multimode fan-out cable, pink color, polarity-b for 100g-10g / 120g-10g sr10 connectivity

-5%Mtp(female) 10xlc duplex 24 fiber om4 multimode fan-out cable, pink color, polarity-b for 100g-10g / 120g-10g sr10 connectivity

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). 


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP to SFP+ Connection

       CXP to SFP+ Connection

       CFP+ to SFP+ Connection

       100GE to 10GE Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (24 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Jacket OD3.5mm
Fiber Count24 Fibers
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect
Connector BLC PC Duplex
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥25dB
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 924
  • Product Code: JTMPM424MPSFLCPXX 
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs6,999.00
  • Rs6,649.00
  • 50 or more Rs6,299.00
  • 250 or more Rs5,599.00

Available Options

Tags:mtp lc om4 break out cable, mtp lc breakout cable, mtp-lc harness cable, mtp breakout cable, 1000g to 10g cable, cfp to sfp cable, cfpp to sfp cable, cxp to sfp cable, mtp sm lc cable, 100g mm cable

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By cr..
Rs2,099.00 Rs1,994.00
MTP Cassette Modules are fitted with 12 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs4,199.00 Rs3,989.00
MTP Cassette Modules are fitted with 12 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs4,199.00 Rs3,989.00
MTP Cassette Modules are fitted with 24 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs6,999.00 Rs6,649.00
MTP Cassette Modules are fitted with 24 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs6,999.00 Rs6,649.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
Track Order