12f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver JTMPM312MPSLB MTP / MPO Cables

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM312MPSLB

12f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP+ Loopback

       QSFP Loopback

       PSM4 Loopback



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (12 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

12f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM312MPSLB
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:12 fiber mtp loopback cable, mm mtp loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp mm lb cable, mtp lb cable, 12f mtp loopback cable, mm qsfp cable

Track Order