50G Sfp56 To Sfp56 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable ) JT-SFP56-50G-AOC-XX AOC Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-SFP56-50G-AOC-XX

50G Sfp56 To Sfp56 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP56 connectors, compliant with 50G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 56GBASE-SR standard. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF. The 50G SFP56 AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form-factor connectors

  • Full-duplex active optical cables
  • 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • Power consumption < 2W per end
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 50 Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ba 50GBASE-SR
  • Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - ASFP56
Connector - BSFP56
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3, Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate50Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

50G Sfp56 To Sfp56 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-SFP56-50G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-sfp56-50g-aoc-xx, dell aoc-sfp-56-50g, mellanox mfa7a50-c, arista aoc-s-s-25g, cisco sfp-50g-aoc, dell aoc-sfp-50g, mellanox mfa2p10-a

Track Order