NewJTOPTICS 25G SFP28 Transceiver 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Duplex LC SMF DOM Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorSFP28
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-0.5 ~ 6.5dBm
Max Data Rate25.78Gbps
MediaSMF
Application25GBASE Ethernet
Max Cable Distance40km
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Receiver TypeAPD
Receiver Sensitivity≦-19.5dBm
Transimitter TypeDML 1310nm

JTOPTICS®-SFP28-25GBASE-ER-is-designed-for-use-in-Ethernet-links-up-to-25.78-Gb/s-data-rate-and-up-to-40-km-link-length.hey-are-compliant-with-SFF-8472-Rev-12.2-and-compatible-with-SFF-8432-and-applicable-portions-of-SFF-8431-Rev.-3.0.-The-optical-transceiver-is-compliant-per-the-RoHS-Directive-2011/65/EU.-It-provides-25GBASE-Ethernet-connectivity-option-for-25G-Ethernet,-telecom-and-data-center.-It-is-fully-compliant-with-the-SFP28-MSA,-CPRI-and-eCPRI-standard.The-electrical-interface-uses-a-20-contact-edge-type-connector.This-module-is-designed-to-operate-over-single-mode-fiber-systems-using-a-nominal-wavelength-of-1310nm.



Hot-pluggable-SFP28-form-factor

-Supports-25Gbps-data-rate-

Maximum-link-length-of-40km-

CWDM-1310nm-DFB-transmitter-and-PIN-receiver-

Internal-CDR-on-both-Transmitter-and-Receiver-channel-

Duplex-LC-receptacle-

Single-3.3V-power-supply-

Power-dissipation-<-1.5W-

RoHS-compliant-(2011/65/EU,-lead-free)-

Industrial-case-temperature-range:-0°C-to-70°C

All our own products can be purchased direct online or via our sales team.

 

E-Mail: sales@jtoptics.com

Phone: +91-8693099309 / 9699789777

JTOPTICS 25G SFP28 Transceiver 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Duplex LC SMF DOM Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

Overview

JTOPTICS®-SFP28-25GBASE-ER-is-designed-for-use-in-Ethernet-links-up-to-25.78-Gb/s-data-rate-and-up-to-40-km-link-length.hey-are-compliant-with-SFF-8472-Rev-12.2-and-compatible-with-SFF-8432-and-applicable-portions-of-SFF-8431-Rev.-3.0.-The-optical-transceiver-is-compliant-per-the-RoHS-Directive-2011/65/EU.-It-provides-25GBASE-Ethernet-connectivity-option-for-25G-Ethernet,-telecom-and-data-center.-It-is-fully-compliant-with-the-SFP28-MSA,-CPRI-and-eCPRI-standard.The-electrical-interface-uses-a-20-contact-edge-type-connector.This-module-is-designed-to-operate-over-single-mode-fiber-systems-using-a-nominal-wavelength-of-1310nm.



Hot-pluggable-SFP28-form-factor

-Supports-25Gbps-data-rate-

Maximum-link-length-of-40km-

CWDM-1310nm-DFB-transmitter-and-PIN-receiver-

Internal-CDR-on-both-Transmitter-and-Receiver-channel-

Duplex-LC-receptacle-

Single-3.3V-power-supply-

Power-dissipation-<-1.5W-

RoHS-compliant-(2011/65/EU,-lead-free)-

Industrial-case-temperature-range:-0°C-to-70°C

  • Product Code: JT-25G-SFP28-LC-ER
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹ 4,283.40
  • Ex Tax: ₹ 3,630.00

Available Options

Tags:25g sfp28 transceivers, Arista sfp28 25g, Brocade sfp28 25g, Cisco sfp28 25g, Dell sfp28 25, Extreme sfp28 25g, Juniper sfp28 25g

Guaranteed Compatible

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

24x7 Technical Support

99.98% Reliability Rate

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

JTOPTICS® 25GBASE SR 100m SFP28 optical transceiver, is designed a high performance module for short..
₹ 2,383.60
Ex Tax: ₹ 2,020.00
JTOPTICS® SFPP 10GBASE LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber..
₹ 1,593.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 1,350.00
JTOPTICS® 400Gbps LR4 transceiver module  is a 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable double ..
₹ 111,864.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 94,800.00
JTOPTICS® 800GBASE SR8 100m QSFP DD optical transceiver, 800G QSFP DD SR8 (JT 800G QSFPDD SR8) is&nb..
₹ 50,740.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 43,000.00

Talk to an expert


+91-86-9309-9309

+91-79-7755-7756

Email us for expert advice


info@jtoptics.com

sales@jtoptics.com

Live Chat


Our Help Desk center is the most extensive information resource

WhatsApp


+91-8693099309

+91-9699789777

Track Order