NewJTOPTICS-200G-QSFP56-Transceiver-200GBASE-LR4-QSFP56-1310nm-10km-DOM-Duplex-LC-SMF-Optical-Transceiver-Module
SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC Duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP-56
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-3.4 ~ 5.3 dBm
Max Data Rate200Gbps
MediaSMF
ApplicationIEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet (PAM4)
Max Cable Distance10km
Modulation FormatPAM4
Optical Signal2x100G
ProtocolsQSFP-56 MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-7.7dBm
Transimitter TypeDFB
Power Consumption<8W

JTOPTICS® 200Gb/s-LR4 transceiver module is meticulously crafted for deployment in 200 Gigabit Ethernet connections over SMF28 single-mode fiber. Compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4 specifications, each lane operates at a bit rate of 53.125 Gb/s, contributing to an aggregate data rate of 212.3 Gb/s. Utilizing Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), the transceiver efficiently channels data to the transmit port of the LC connectors.



 Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor 

 Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP 

 Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates 

 Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates  

 Maximum power dissipation < 7.5W 

 RoHS2.0 compliant (lead-free) 

 Commercial case temperature range of 0℃ to 70℃ 

 Single 3.3V power supply 

 Maximum link length of 10km on SMF 

 Cooled 4 channels EA-DFB TOSA 

 4 channels PIN ROSA 

 200GAUI-4 electrical interface 

 Compliant with CMIS V4.0 Note1 

  Built-in digital diagnostic functionality

All our own products can be purchased direct online or via our sales team.

 

E-Mail: sales@jtoptics.com

Phone: +91-8693099309 / 9699789777

JTOPTICS-200G-QSFP56-Transceiver-200GBASE-LR4-QSFP56-1310nm-10km-DOM-Duplex-LC-SMF-Optical-Transceiver-Module

Overview

JTOPTICS® 200Gb/s-LR4 transceiver module is meticulously crafted for deployment in 200 Gigabit Ethernet connections over SMF28 single-mode fiber. Compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4 specifications, each lane operates at a bit rate of 53.125 Gb/s, contributing to an aggregate data rate of 212.3 Gb/s. Utilizing Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), the transceiver efficiently channels data to the transmit port of the LC connectors.



 Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor 

 Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP 

 Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates 

 Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates  

 Maximum power dissipation < 7.5W 

 RoHS2.0 compliant (lead-free) 

 Commercial case temperature range of 0℃ to 70℃ 

 Single 3.3V power supply 

 Maximum link length of 10km on SMF 

 Cooled 4 channels EA-DFB TOSA 

 4 channels PIN ROSA 

 200GAUI-4 electrical interface 

 Compliant with CMIS V4.0 Note1 

  Built-in digital diagnostic functionality

  • Product Code: JT-200G-QSFP56-LC-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹ 111,864.00
  • Ex Tax: ₹ 94,800.00

Available Options

Tags:arista osfp-200g-sr8, arista osfp-200g-dr4, arista osfp-200g-fr4, arista qdd-200g-dr4, arista qdd-200g-fr4, qdd-200g-sr4-bd, qdd-200g-dr4-s, qdd-200g-fr4-s, qdd-200g-lr8-s, qdd-200g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

Guaranteed Compatible

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

24x7 Technical Support

99.98% Reliability Rate

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

JTOPTICS® 100Gbps transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 10..
₹ 111,592.60
Ex Tax: ₹ 94,570.00
JTOPTICS® 25GBASE SR 100m SFP28 optical transceiver, is designed a high performance module for short..
₹ 2,383.60
Ex Tax: ₹ 2,020.00
JTOPTICS® SFP28 25GBASE LR is designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up t..
₹ 4,283.40
Ex Tax: ₹ 3,630.00
JTOPTICS® 400Gb/s FR4 transceiver module is designed for high speed, long range 400 Gigabit Ethernet..
₹ 111,864.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 94,800.00

Talk to an expert


+91-86-9309-9309

+91-79-7755-7756

Email us for expert advice


info@jtoptics.com

sales@jtoptics.com

Live Chat


Our Help Desk center is the most extensive information resource

WhatsApp


+91-8693099309

+91-9699789777

Track Order