NewJTOPTICS-200G-QSFP56-Transceiver-200GBASE-FR4-QSFP56-1310nm-2km-DOM-Duplex-LC-SMF-Optical-Transceiver-Module
SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC Duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP-56
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-4.2 ~ 4.7 dBm
Max Data Rate200Gbps
MediaSMF
ApplicationIEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, SFF-8679
Max Cable Distance2km
Modulation FormatPAM4
Optical Signal2x100G
ProtocolsQSFP-56 MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-6.6dBm
Transimitter TypeDML
Power Consumption<7W

JTOPTICS® QSFPDD 200GBASE-FR4 is engineered for utilization in 200 Gigabit Ethernet connections across single-mode fiber networks. This module is capable of converting 4-channel 53.125 Gbps electrical data into 4-channel optical signals, subsequently multiplexing them into a single channel for 212.5 Gbps optical transmission. On the receiving end, it performs optical de-multiplexing of a 212.5 Gbps input into 4-channel signals, converting them back to 4-channel output electrical data.



 Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor 

 Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP 

 Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates 

 Low power dissipation < 6W 

 Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C 

 Single 3.3V power supply 

 Maximum link length of 2km on SMF 

 4 channels DML TOSA (uncooled) 

 4 channels PIN ROSA 

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design 

 LC duplex connector 

 200GAUI-4 electrical interface 

 Compliant with CMIS 4.0 

 I2C management interface 

 Built-in digital diagnostic functionality 

 RoHS (lead free)

All our own products can be purchased direct online or via our sales team.

 

E-Mail: sales@jtoptics.com

Phone: +91-8693099309 / 9699789777

JTOPTICS-200G-QSFP56-Transceiver-200GBASE-FR4-QSFP56-1310nm-2km-DOM-Duplex-LC-SMF-Optical-Transceiver-Module

Overview

JTOPTICS® QSFPDD 200GBASE-FR4 is engineered for utilization in 200 Gigabit Ethernet connections across single-mode fiber networks. This module is capable of converting 4-channel 53.125 Gbps electrical data into 4-channel optical signals, subsequently multiplexing them into a single channel for 212.5 Gbps optical transmission. On the receiving end, it performs optical de-multiplexing of a 212.5 Gbps input into 4-channel signals, converting them back to 4-channel output electrical data.



 Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor 

 Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP 

 Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rates 

 Low power dissipation < 6W 

 Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C 

 Single 3.3V power supply 

 Maximum link length of 2km on SMF 

 4 channels DML TOSA (uncooled) 

 4 channels PIN ROSA 

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design 

 LC duplex connector 

 200GAUI-4 electrical interface 

 Compliant with CMIS 4.0 

 I2C management interface 

 Built-in digital diagnostic functionality 

 RoHS (lead free)

  • Product Code: JT-200G-QSFP56-LC-FR4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹ 111,864.00
  • Ex Tax: ₹ 94,800.00

Available Options

Tags:arista osfp-200g-sr8, arista osfp-200g-dr4, arista osfp-200g-fr4, arista qdd-200g-dr4, arista qdd-200g-fr4, qdd-200g-sr4-bd, qdd-200g-dr4-s, qdd-200g-fr4-s, qdd-200g-lr8-s, qdd-200g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

Guaranteed Compatible

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

24x7 Technical Support

99.98% Reliability Rate

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

JTOPTICS® 100Gbps transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 10..
₹ 111,592.60
Ex Tax: ₹ 94,570.00
JTOPTICS® 25GBASE SR 100m SFP28 optical transceiver, is designed a high performance module for short..
₹ 2,383.60
Ex Tax: ₹ 2,020.00
JTOPTICS® SFP28 25GBASE LR is designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up t..
₹ 4,283.40
Ex Tax: ₹ 3,630.00
JTOPTICS® 400Gb/s FR4 transceiver module is designed for high speed, long range 400 Gigabit Ethernet..
₹ 111,864.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 94,800.00

Talk to an expert


+91-86-9309-9309

+91-79-7755-7756

Email us for expert advice


info@jtoptics.com

sales@jtoptics.com

Live Chat


Our Help Desk center is the most extensive information resource

WhatsApp


+91-8693099309

+91-9699789777

Track Order