NewJTOPTICS 10G SFP+ Electrical Transceiver 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP+
InterfaceRJ45
Cable TypeCopper Cat6a
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Max Cable Distance30m
ProtocolsIEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

JTOPTICS®-10Gb/s-(JT-10G-SFPP-RJ)-standards-as-specified-in-IEEE-Std-802.3.-10GBASE-T-SFP+-copper-transceivers-use-the-SFP's-RX_LOS-pin-for-link-indication.-If-pull-up-SFP's-TX_DISABLE-pin,-PHY-GBASE-T-SFP+-copper-transceivers-are-based-on-the-SFP-Multi-Source-Agreement-(MSA).-They-are-compatible-with-the-10GBASE-T-/-IC-will-be-reset.The-module-provides-standard-serial-ID-information-compliant-with-SFP-MSA,-which-can-be-accessed-with-address-of-A0h-via-the-2wire-serial-CMOS-EEPROM-protocol.-The-physical-IC-can-also-be-accessed-via-2wire-serial-bus-at-address-ACh.



-Hot-pluggable-SFP-footprint

-Support-10GBASE-T-

Compact-RJ-45-connector-assembly-

Commercial-Temperature-Range:-0-to-70°C

Single-+3.3V-power-supply

10-Gigabit-Ethernet-over-Cat6a/Cat7-cable-

-RoHS-compliant-and-lead-free

Access-to-Physical-Layer-IC-via-2-Wire-Serial-Bus-

Compliant-with-IEEE-Std-802.3-2002

Compliant-with-MSA

All our own products can be purchased direct online or via our sales team.

 

E-Mail: sales@jtoptics.com

Phone: +91-8693099309 / 9699789777

JTOPTICS 10G SFP+ Electrical Transceiver 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

Overview

JTOPTICS®-10Gb/s-(JT-10G-SFPP-RJ)-standards-as-specified-in-IEEE-Std-802.3.-10GBASE-T-SFP+-copper-transceivers-use-the-SFP's-RX_LOS-pin-for-link-indication.-If-pull-up-SFP's-TX_DISABLE-pin,-PHY-GBASE-T-SFP+-copper-transceivers-are-based-on-the-SFP-Multi-Source-Agreement-(MSA).-They-are-compatible-with-the-10GBASE-T-/-IC-will-be-reset.The-module-provides-standard-serial-ID-information-compliant-with-SFP-MSA,-which-can-be-accessed-with-address-of-A0h-via-the-2wire-serial-CMOS-EEPROM-protocol.-The-physical-IC-can-also-be-accessed-via-2wire-serial-bus-at-address-ACh.



-Hot-pluggable-SFP-footprint

-Support-10GBASE-T-

Compact-RJ-45-connector-assembly-

Commercial-Temperature-Range:-0-to-70°C

Single-+3.3V-power-supply

10-Gigabit-Ethernet-over-Cat6a/Cat7-cable-

-RoHS-compliant-and-lead-free

Access-to-Physical-Layer-IC-via-2-Wire-Serial-Bus-

Compliant-with-IEEE-Std-802.3-2002

Compliant-with-MSA

  • Product Code: JT-10G-SFPP-RJ
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ₹ 5,888.20
  • Ex Tax: ₹ 4,990.00

Available Options

Tags:arista-10gbps sfp+ sr, brocade-10gbps sfp+ sr, cisco-10gbps sfp+ sr, dell-10gbps sfp+ sr, extreme-10gbps sfp+ sr, h3c-10gbps sfp+ sr, juniper-10gbps sfp+ sr, arista-10gbps sfp+ sr, brocade-10gbps sfp+ sr, mellanox-10gbps sfp+ sr, hp-10gbps sfp+ sr, ibm-10gbps sfp+ sr, broadcom-10gbps sfp+ sr, nokia-10gbps sfp+ sr

Guaranteed Compatible

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

24x7 Technical Support

99.98% Reliability Rate

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

JTOPTICS® 25GBASE SR 100m SFP28 optical transceiver, is designed a high performance module for short..
₹ 2,383.60
Ex Tax: ₹ 2,020.00
JTOPTICS® 400Gbps LR4 transceiver module  is a 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable double ..
₹ 111,864.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 94,800.00
JTOPTICS® 800GBASE SR8 100m QSFP DD optical transceiver, 800G QSFP DD SR8 (JT 800G QSFPDD SR8) is&nb..
₹ 50,740.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 43,000.00
JTOPTICS® QSFPDD 800GBASE DR4 is offers a transmission distance of up to 10 Km over a single mode fi..
₹ 50,740.00
Ex Tax: ₹ 43,000.00

Talk to an expert


+91-86-9309-9309

+91-79-7755-7756

Email us for expert advice


info@jtoptics.com

sales@jtoptics.com

Live Chat


Our Help Desk center is the most extensive information resource

WhatsApp


+91-8693099309

+91-9699789777

Track Order