Tools, Fiber Optics - JTOPTICS

Tools, Fiber Optics    -      JTOPTICS

JTOPTICS tools product offering includes a full range of passive solutions featuring our exclusive Active Core Alignment process, as well as the equipment and tools necessary for installation, cleaning and inspection. Our fiber optics tools for Splice and Connector Cleaner is the only cleaner on the market engineered for fast, reliable and consistent "wet-dry" cleaning. It's been specifically formulated using totally new chemistry to meet the demanding needs of today's gigahertz fiber optic networks. 


Show:
Sort By:

Cassette Box Fiber Connector Cleaner

The cassette cleaner is the perfect solution for cleaning fiber connector end faces and will clean all standard 2.5mm and 1.25mm connector types. A simple squeeze of the lever opens a window to reveal a fresh section of anti-static micro-fiber cloth. The connector end-face is then stroked along the cloth in one direction to give a perfect clean. Each cassette cleaner contains a replaceable reel of cloth with each reel giving up to 400 cleans before it needs replacing.Features:Cleans all standard 2.5mm and 1.25mmConnectors (including SC, FC, ST, MU, LC)Up to 400 cleanings per reelSpecially formulated anti-static micro-fiber cloth..

Sc Connector Cleaning Pen 2.5Mm One Click Cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors; SC Connector cleaners are mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean connectors residing in an adaptor or faceplate and unmated connectors. cleaners use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away dust and residues from the connector end face of 2.5mm connector or SC connector.Features:Disposable with 800 cleanings per unitMade from anti static resinCleaning micro fibersCleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweepAudible click when engagedSC Cleaner Pen, universal 2.50mm...

Lc Connector Cleaning Pen 1.25Mm One Click Cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors; this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debar is without nicking or scratching the end face from 1.25mm connector or LC Connector. Features:Disposable with 800 cleanings per unitMade from anti static resinCleaning micro fibersCleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweepAudible click when engagedLC/MU Cleaner Pen, universal 1.25mm...

Mpo Connector Cleaning Pen One Click Cleaner

MPO Connector Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. Features:Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oilsIntermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pinsCapable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapterNarrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adaptersEasy one-handed operationUp to 500 cleaningsLow cost per clean..

Fiber Spool 25Km Bare Fiber Single Mode G.652D

250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns.    ..

Fiber Spool 50Km Bare Fiber Single Mode G.652D

250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 microns. It consists of a central core which carries the light signal, using a cladding material whose diameter is 125 microns.   ..

Track Order