Tools

Tools

JTOPTICS tools product offering includes a full range of passive solutions featuring our exclusive Active Core Alignment process, as well as the equipment and tools necessary for installation, cleaning and inspection. Our fiber optics tools for Splice and Connector Cleaner is the only cleaner on the market engineered for fast, reliable and consistent "wet-dry" cleaning. It's been specifically formulated using totally new chemistry to meet the demanding needs of today's gigahertz fiber optic networks. 


Show:
Sort By:

Connector cleaning cassette or fiber connector cleaner

The cassette cleaner is the perfect solution for cleaning fiber connector end faces and will clean a..

Rs3,794.00 Rs3,654.30

Sc connector cleaning pen or 2.5mm one click connector cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors; SC Connector ..

Rs3,760.00 Rs3,297.00

Lc connector cleaning pen or 1.25mm one click connector cleaner

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors; this instrume..

Rs3,760.00 Rs3,497.00

Mpo connector cleaning pen or one click connector cleaner

MPO Connector Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MP..

Rs3,726.00 Rs3,539.70

Fiber spool 25km bare fiber single mode g.652d

250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 micr..

Rs85,000.00 Rs80,750.00

Fiber spool 50km bare fiber single mode g.652d

250μm bare fiber means the bare optical fiber with a soft plastic coating whose diameter is 250 micr..

Rs160,000.00 Rs152,000.00

Track Order