40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Proprietary interconnections
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Distance150 m
Data Rate (max)41.2 Gb/s
Protocol10x Fibre Channel Compatible, 40G Ethernet Compliant, IB QDR Compatible
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
High End Case Temperature (°C)75
DiagnosticsN/A
Transmitter4x VCSEL
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3V
ConnectorMPO
Wavelength850nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 120
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-SR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:qsfp-40g-sr, h-sr4-qsfp+, qsfp-40g-sr4, 40g-qsfp-sr4, qsfp-40g-sr4, 407-bboi, 40gb-sr4-qsfp, fg-tran-qsfp+sr, qsf-502, qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850, jg325a, 49y7884, qsfpp-40gbase-sr4, qsfpp-4x10ge-sr, mc2210411-sr4

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order