40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.3 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Distance40 km
Data Rate (max)41.2 Gb/s
ProtocolOTN OTU3 Compatible, 40G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
High End Case Temperature (°C)70
DiagnosticsDigital
Transmitter4x DFB Laser
ReceiverAPD
Voltage Supply3.3V
ConnectorLC
Wavelength1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 105
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:qsfp-40g-er4, 40g-qsfp-er4, jl306a, jnp-qsfp-40ge-er4

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order