400gbase-lr8 10km cfp8 optical transceiver smf, 1310nm, 10km, lc

400gbase-lr8 10km cfp8 optical transceiver smf, 1310nm, 10km, lc

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bs 400GBASE-LR8 and 400GAUI-16. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP8 form factor
  • Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <16W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 8x50G PAM4 DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 16x25G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 400GBASE-LR8 400G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC Duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Electric Signal8x50G
Form factorQSFP-DD
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-2.8~5.3dBm
Max Data Rate425Gbps
MediaSMF
Application400GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul
Max Cable Distance10km
Modulation FormatPAM4
Optical Signal8x50G
ProtocolsQSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-7.1dBm
Transimitter TypeEML CWDM4
Power Consumption<14W

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-400G-CFP8-LC-LR8.pdf195.23KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1505
  • Product Code: JT-400G-CFP8-LC-LR8
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,806,500.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-400G-CFP8-LC-LR8.pdf195.23KB Download

Tags:cfp-400gbase-lr4, 400g-cfp-lr4-10km, cfp-400g-lr4, cfp-400gbase-lr4, 400g-cfp-lr4-10, cfp-400g-lr4

Second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet ..
Rs286,500.00
100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over ..
Rs389,120.00
Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet i..
Rs1,094,400.00
Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet i..
Rs352,640.00
10x10.3GbE CFP optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting t..
Rs349,900.00
Track Order