25G SFP28 Transceivers 1310nm 10Km VCSEL/PIN Duplex LC with DDM

25G SFP28 Transceivers 1310nm 10Km VCSEL/PIN Duplex LC with DDM

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional rate
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Distance10 km
Data Rate (max)25.78 Gb/s
Protocol25G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
High End Case Temperature (°C)70
DiagnosticsDigital
TransmitterDFB Laser
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3V
ConnectorLC
Wavelength1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 92
  • Product Code: JTTRX-3A0-S13
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:25g sfp28 transceivers

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order