100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM

100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 75°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Distance10 km
Data Rate (max)103.1 Gb/s
Protocol100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
High End Case Temperature (°C)75
DiagnosticsDigital
Transmitter4x LWDM DFB Laser
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3V
ConnectorLC
Wavelength1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 91
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP4-LC-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:cfp4-100g-lr4, cfp4-100g-lr4, cfp4-100g-lr4, cfp4-100gbase-lr4, cfp4-100g-lr4, cfp4-100gbase-lr4

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order