100GBASE- LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM

100GBASE- LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x26G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Distance10 km
Data Rate (max)103.1 Gb/s
Protocol100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
High End Case Temperature (°C)75
DiagnosticsDigital
Transmitter4x LWDM DFB Laser
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3V
ConnectorLC
Wavelength1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 122
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP2-LC-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:cfp2-100gbase-lr4, 100g-cfp2-lr4-10km, cfp2-lr4-10km, cfp2-100g-lr4, cfp2-100gbase-lr4, 10330, cfp2-100g-lr4, cfp2-100gbase-lr4, cfp2-100g-lr4-d

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order