100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM

-5%100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver Module SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x26G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Distance40 km
Data Rate (max)103.1 Gb/s
Protocol100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
High End Case Temperature (°C)75
DiagnosticsDigital
Transmitter4x LWDM DFB Laser
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3V
ConnectorLC
Wavelength1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 24
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,749,600.00
  • Rs1,662,120.00
  • 10 or more Rs1,579,014.00

Available Options

Tags:cfp-100gbase-er4, 100g-cfp-er4-40km, cfp-100g-er4, cfp-100gbase-er4, 100g-cfp-er4-40, cfp-100g-er4, cfp-100g-er4

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed to support single channel, high speed data link applicat..
Rs3,200.00 Rs3,040.00
QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting ..
Rs13,600.00 Rs12,920.00
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting..
Rs15,200.00 Rs14,440.00
QSFP+ to 8 LC Connector active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable su..
Rs10,500.00 Rs9,975.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order