1.25g gigabit sfp transceiver bidirectional bidi single mode upto 40km

-5%1.25g gigabit sfp transceiver bidirectional bidi single mode upto 40km

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.


FEATURES

       Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;

       1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;

       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;

       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1;

       Complied with RoHS

APPLICATIONS

       Gigabit Ethernet

       Media converter

       Switch to Switch interface

       Switched backplane applications

       Router/Server interface



SPECIFICATIONS
Cable TypeSMF
Form TypeSFP
ProtocolsSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
TX Power-5 ~ 0dBm
Max Data Rate1.25G
InterfaceLC Simplex
Max Cable Distance40KM Over SMF
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Optical ComponentsDFB BiDi
DOM SupportYES
Receiver Sensitivity< -23dBm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1084
  • Product Code: SFP-B1213L-40
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs3,520.00
  • Rs3,344.00
  • 10 or more Rs3,176.80

Tags:sfp zr transceiver, sfp zr module, 1.25g transreceiver, 1gbps sfp 40km, sfp 1ge module 40km, 1ge module, media converter sfp, bidi sfp module, bi directional sfp module, single mode sfp module, sm sfp

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed to support single channel, high speed data link applicat..
Rs3,200.00 Rs3,040.00
QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting ..
Rs13,600.00 Rs12,920.00
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting..
Rs15,200.00 Rs14,440.00
QSFP+ to 8 LC Connector active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable su..
Rs10,500.00 Rs9,975.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order