8 port power over ethernet switch and media cconverter 8port 100mbps 802.3at poe with sc connector and power supply unmanaged

-5%8 port power over ethernet switch and media cconverter 8port 100mbps 802.3at poe with sc connector and power supply unmanaged

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

PoE Switch and Media Converters support the IEEE 802.3af (PoE ) or 802.3at (PoE+) standards. Various Models are available In fast Ethernet 100BASE-X fiber to 10/100 UTP and Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100 UTP with no's of port configurations,

Power over Ethernet (PoE) is a technology that enables the safe transfer of Direct Current (DC) electrical power along with data over standard network cabling. Both the data and the power may share the same wire, and each is independent and unaffected by the other. PoE media converters function like other media converters that convert copper to fiber, but they also inject power over the UTP cabling.


FEATURES

        10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports with 8 POE port

        Complies with IEEE802.3af standards

        Bandwidth 1.8Gbps

         Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port

         LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed

         48V 2A power adapter

         Plug and Play

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       ISP network

       CCTV

       POE

       Large Enterprise

       Ethernet network



SPECIFICATIONS
StandardIEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
ConnectorUTP: 8 RJ-45 connector, Optical: SC connector (Dual Fiber)
ProtocolsIEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, 802.3x
Bandwidth1.8 Gbps
WavelengthSingle mode: 1310/1550nm up to 20Km
Power supportMax power: 15.4W for each POE port 
Transmission MethodStore-and-Forward
Ports8 nos 10/100/Mbps Auto- Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
HumidityOperating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~50°C 
Includes48V 2A Power adapter 
Product Size225*121*33 mm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1072
  • Product Code: JTPS181HP
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs5,216.00
  • Rs4,955.20
  • 10 or more Rs4,707.44

Tags:8 port poe swicth, 8 port poe media converter, 8 port poe converter, poe media converter, poe switch, power over ethernet switch, switch poe, cctv poe switch, poe ethernet media converter

Single Port PoE injectors provide a simple, economical, high-performance and intelligent way for Eth..
Rs558.00 Rs530.10
Single Port PoE injectors provide a simple, economical, high-performance and intelligent way for Eth..
Rs372.00 Rs353.40
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order