Ethernet Converter

Ethernet Converter

Our media converters provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach, or to bridge copper and optical fiber cabling by converting an electrical signal to an optical signal. Their plug-and-play design enables a quick and easy installation. JTOPTICS offer a large selection of professional fiber optic media converters for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet network for different applications and environment.

JTOPTICS Power over Ethernet (PoE) is a technology that enables the safe transfer of Direct Current (DC) electrical power along with data over standard network cabling. Both the data and the power may share the same wire, and each is independent and unaffected by the other. PoE media converters function like other media converters that convert copper to fiber, but they also inject power over the UTP cabling.


Show:
Sort By:

10/100base-tx to 100base-fx Industrial media converter sm dual fiber, 1310nm, sc, 20km unmanaged

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet ..

Rs6,100.00

Gigabite Industrial media converter sm dual fiber, 1310nm, sc, 20km unmanaged

Gigabit Industrial Fiber Media Converter is a kind of 1000Mbps intelligent adaptive gigabit Etherne..

Rs6,700.00

100base-t to 100base-fx media converter sm single fiber, sc 1310nm, 20km unmanaged Pair

Single fiber media converter, also referred to as BiDi or simplex media converter, can make the cu..

Rs1,800.00

Gigabit ethernet media converter sm single fiber, sc 1310nm, 20km unmanaged Pair

Gigabit Ethernet to single fiber converter can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into ..

Rs2,900.00

Ethernet media converter 100base-t to 100base-fx sm dual fiber, 1310nm, sc, 20km unmanaged

Ethernet to Dual fiber converter can convert and transmit Ethernet networks into fiber optic networ..

Rs950.00

Sfp type ethernet media converter without module unmanaged

SFP based Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an exis..

Rs960.00

Multimode to single mode optical fiber converter, sc dual fiber , 20km unmanaged

Single mode to Multimode Media Optical Converter is a device to conduct the transparent conversion ..

Rs2,560.00

Poe injector ieee 802.3af

Single Port PoE injectors provide a simple, economical, high-performance and intelligent way for Et..

Rs850.00

Poe splitter ieee 802.3af

Single Port PoE injectors provide a simple, economical, high-performance and intelligent way for Et..

Rs600.00

Track Order