Media Converter

Media Converter

Our media converters provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach, or to bridge copper and optical fiber cabling by converting an electrical signal to an optical signal. Their plug-and-play design enables a quick and easy installation. JTOPTICS offer a large selection of professional fiber optic media converters for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet network for different applications and environment.


Show:
Sort By:

Media converter fast Ethernet over single mode dual fiber with SC connector 20km unmanaged

Ethernet to Dual fiber converter can convert and transmit Ethernet networks into fiber optic network..

Rs1,117.00 Rs1,061.15

Media converter Gigabite over single mode dual fiber with SC connector 20km unmanaged

Gigabit Ethernet to Dual fiber converter can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gi..

Rs2,490.00 Rs2,415.50

Sfp media converter gigabite ethernet unmanaged converter without sfp module

SFP based Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an exist..

Rs1,304.00 Rs1,238.80

Multimode to single mode fiber converter upto 20km or mm to sm foc media converter unmanaged

Single mode to Multimode Media Optical Converter is a device to conduct the transparent conversion ..

Rs2,863.00 Rs2,769.85

Media converter chassis 14 slots 19'' rack mountable with dual power supply unmanaged

2U 14 slot Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis provides higher rack mount media converter density. T..

Rs7,707.00 Rs7,371.65

Track Order