Ethernet over single mode single fiber with SC connector 20km or 100baset to 100basefx media converter unmanaged - Pair

-5%Ethernet over single mode single fiber with SC connector 20km or 100baset to 100basefx media converter unmanaged - Pair

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Single fiber media converter, also referred to as BiDi or simplex media converter, can make the customers to extend the Ethernet connections across a single fiber link. JTOPTICS BIDI Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port with Auto-MDIX capability for more convenient connection on single fiber. Built-in 10/100 switch enables the fiber able connection to operate at 100 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or a 100BaseTX network.


FEATURES

       Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T and 100Base-FX

       Auto-adaptation                                                                

        Support Full/half-duplex mode at twisted pair port

       Support Auto MDI/MDIX without need of cable selection

       Up to 6 LEDs for status indication

       External and built-in DC power supplies

       128 kb data integrated storage

APPLICATION

       Data com Network

       ISP network

       CCTV

       Data center

       Telecom

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorUTP: RJ-45 connector, Optical: SC connector (Single Fiber)
Transmission Type10/100M FDX/HDX
WavelengthSingle mode: 1310/1550nm up to 20Km
Data Buffer512 Kbit
ModeSingle Fiber (Unmanaged)
Operation modeFull duplex mode or half duplex mode
Temperature(-)30 - 60°C (Operating); -45 - 75°C (Storage)
Humidity5% to 80% non-condensing (Operating)
Power SupplyExternal 1A,+5VDC
Dimension95mm x70mm x 26mm (LxWxH); 0.3 kg
Power Consumption2.7W
IncludesPower Supply
ComplianceRoHS & REACH

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1483
  • Product Code: JTSMC1SSFSCEU20
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs2,235.00
  • Rs2,123.25
  • 10 or more Rs2,017.09

Tags:media converter, 100base-tx to 100bse-fx media converter, foc media converter, rj45 to foc converter, fiber ethernet media converter, copper to fiber converter, optical fibre to copper converter

Gigabit Ethernet to Dual fiber converter can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gi..
Rs2,490.00 Rs2,415.50
SFP based Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an exist..
Rs1,304.00 Rs1,238.80
Single mode to Multimode Media Optical Converter is a device to conduct the transparent conversion ..
Rs2,863.00 Rs2,769.85
2U 14 slot Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis provides higher rack mount media converter density. T..
Rs7,707.00 Rs7,371.65
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order