40g qsfp dac copper twinax cable 30 awg qsfp+ direct attached cable cisco compatible

-4%40g qsfp dac copper twinax cable 30 awg qsfp+ direct attached cable cisco compatible

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable . It provides 4 pairs of data channels at transmission speeds up to 10Gbps and is a cost effective alternative to optical links.


FEATURES

       QSFP+ conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436

       4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver

       Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1 Gb/s - 10 Gb/s (per channel)

       Maximum aggregate data rate: 40 Gb/s (4 x 10Gb/s)

       Copper link length up to 5m (passive limiting)

       High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       40 Gigabit Ethernet

       Data Centre

       Servers, switches, storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Cable TypePassive Copper Cable
CompatibleCisco
Connector TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Form factorQSFP+
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
Max Data Rate40Gbps
Wire AWG30AWG
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 762
  • Product Code: JTDAC-P4C30-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs4,900.00
  • Rs4,705.00
  • 10 or more Rs4,519.75

Available Options

Tags:cisco dac cable, cisco direct attached cable, cisco 40g dac cable, qsfp+ dac cable, qsfpp direct attached cable, qsfp+ qsfp+ dac cable, twinax copper cable, twinax dac cable, twinax 40g cable

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed to support single channel, high speed data link applicat..
Rs3,200.00 Rs3,040.00
QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting ..
Rs13,600.00 Rs12,920.00
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting..
Rs15,200.00 Rs14,440.00
QSFP+ to 8 LC Connector active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable su..
Rs10,500.00 Rs9,975.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order