40g qsfp to 10g sfp+ multimode breakout aoc cable cisco qsfp-4x10g-aoc compatible active optical patch cord

40g qsfp to 10g sfp+ multimode breakout aoc cable cisco qsfp-4x10g-aoc compatible active optical patch cord

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting signal transmission rates up to 10 Gb/s & 14 Gb/s per channel. By its design, an AOC does not have any optical interfaces exposed eliminating the risk of contamination. The QSFP+ cable interface is based on the SFF-8436 industry standard, while also meeting the requirements of the 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and Infiniband SDR, DDR, QDR & FDR standards. The QSFP+ cables feature the use of non-conductive, plenum rated, helix based 8 multi-mode fiber optical cables that allow for cable routing and bending in any direction.


FEATURES

       Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)

       Hot Pluggable

       850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

       All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

       RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       40 Gigabit Ethernet

       40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

       Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
CompatibleCisco
Connector TypeQSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1285
  • Product Code: JTAOC-A5CM2-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:cisco qsfp-4x10g-aoc, 40g-10g aoc, 40gbps to 10g aoc, 40g-10g active optical cable, qsfpp-sfp aoc, qsfp-sfpp active optical cable, cisco qsfp to sfp aoc, cisco qsfp aoc, active optical cable, aoc

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order