40g qsfp to 10g sfp+ multimode breakout aoc cable cisco qsfp-4x10g-aoc compatible active optical patch cord

40g qsfp to 10g sfp+ multimode breakout aoc cable cisco qsfp-4x10g-aoc compatible active optical patch cord

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting signal transmission rates up to 10 Gb/s & 14 Gb/s per channel. By its design, an AOC does not have any optical interfaces exposed eliminating the risk of contamination. The QSFP+ cable interface is based on the SFF-8436 industry standard, while also meeting the requirements of the 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and Infiniband SDR, DDR, QDR & FDR standards. The QSFP+ cables feature the use of non-conductive, plenum rated, helix based 8 multi-mode fiber optical cables that allow for cable routing and bending in any direction.


FEATURES

       Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)

       Hot Pluggable

       850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

       All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

       RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       40 Gigabit Ethernet

       40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

       Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
CompatibleCisco
Connector TypeQSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1429
  • Product Code: JTAOC-A5CM2-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:cisco qsfp-4x10g-aoc, 40g-10g aoc, 40gbps to 10g aoc, 40g-10g active optical cable, qsfpp-sfp aoc, qsfp-sfpp active optical cable, cisco qsfp to sfp aoc, cisco qsfp aoc, active optical cable, aoc

Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order