4 channel analog cctv video and rs485 ptz data to single mode optical fiber converter 20km - transmitter and receiver

4 channel analog cctv video and rs485 ptz data to single mode optical fiber converter 20km - transmitter and receiver

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

4 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 4 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video and return data unidirectional or bidirectional over one single mode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities. Our Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. These transmitter & receiver used to transmit Analog Camera Video to long distance. 


FEATURES

       10-bit digitally encoded and non-compression broadcast quality video transmission

       Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems

       Support analog video signal 

       Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system

APPLICATIONS

       CCTV

       Video Transmission

       Video monitor

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
Video Channel4
Video FormatPAL, NTSC, SECAM
Bandwidth6.5MHZ
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Number of Data Channel1 Return Data
Optical connectorFC upc
Transmission Distance0- 20km over single mode fiber
Differential Gain< 1.5%
Operating Temp Range-45°C~+85 °C
Input/output Voltage1.0 Volt p-p
MTBF>100,000 hours
Bit Resolution8-Bit Digital Transmission
Data FormatReverse RS485
Video InterfaceBNC 75Ω
Differential Phase< 1.5°
Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR)> 67 dB
Relative Humidity0%~95% (Non-condensing)
Wall-link-type (stand-alone)19.1(L)×17.7(W)×2.8(H) cm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1597
  • Product Code: JTVOC4V1DSFC20EU
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:4 channel cctv vdeo converter, 4 channel cctv video over ofc, cctv to optical fiber converter, camera video to foc converter, cctv over ofc, cctv video over ofc, cctv video to fiber optical converter

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order