Multimode to single mode fiber converter upto 20km or mm to sm foc media converter unmanaged

Multimode to single mode fiber converter upto 20km or mm to sm foc media converter unmanaged

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Single mode to Multimode Media Optical Converter is a device to conduct the transparent conversion between the media of single mode and multimode optical fiber. It is used in the applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. We offer different single mode to multimode media converters from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths. Multimode to Single mode Converters provide efficient solutions for interconnecting multimode fiber LANs over longer distances by integrating single mode fiber optic cable into the LAN. The converter also enables Ethernet LAN and WAN connectivity, by providing a multimode interface to single mode fiber carrier demarcation points.


FEATURES

       Extend a Ethernet backbone connection up to 20 km for MAN applications

       Converts Multimode  to Single mode  (and vice versa)

       Converts Single mode to Single mode or Multimode to Multimode

       Increases Distance Between Nodes

       Cross Connects Fiber Types

       Performs Optical Repeater Function

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       ISP network

       MAN

       Data center

       Telecom

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
Transceiver TypeDuplex SC
WavelengthMultimode: 850nm (≤550m) Single mode: 1310nm up to 20Km
Temperature0 - 50°C (Operating); -45 - 80°C (Storage)
Humidity5%-80% non-condensing (Operating); 10%-90% (Storage)
Dimension95mm x70mm x 26mm (LxWxH); 0.3 kg
Power Consumption2.8W
IncludesPower Supply
ComplianceRoHS & REACH

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1482
  • Product Code: JTSMC1SCEU20
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:sm to mm converter, mm to sm converter, singlemode to multimode converter, sm fiber to mm fiber converter, mm ethernet to sm ethernet converter, sm fiber to mm fiber converter

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order