Sfp+ multimode active optical cable cisco sfp-10g-aoc compatible aoc patch cord

-5%Sfp+ multimode active optical cable cisco sfp-10g-aoc compatible aoc patch cord

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed to support single channel, high speed data link applications. This cable is a full duplex construction capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s and supporting signal transmission at distances between 1m and 100m. It is fully compatible with industry standard SFF-8431 Pluggable (SFP+) interface requirements and performance. The SFP+ AOC offers reliable signal transmission in applications that require cable lengths beyond what copper based cables are capable of supporting as well as an option to reduce cable bulk and weight.


FEATURES

       Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

       Hot Pluggable

       850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

       Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

       All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

       RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       10 Gigabit Ethernet

       Data Centre

       1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

       High-performance computing clusters

       Servers, switches, storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
CompatibleCisco
Connector TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate10Gbps
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 889
  • Product Code: JTAOC-A18M2-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs3,200.00
  • Rs3,040.00
  • 10 or more Rs2,888.00

Available Options

Tags:cisco sfp-10g-aoc, 10g aoc, 10gbps aoc, 10g active optical cable, sfpp aoc, sfp+ active optical cable, cisco sfp+ aoc, cisco sfp aoc, active optical cable, aoc, juniper aoc, arista aoc

CXP Active Optical Cable (AOC) are a natural choice for optical cabling in high performance/in high ..
Rs22,800.00 Rs21,660.00
SFP+ to SFP+ copper patch cord to provide an affordable, high-performance, low-power alternative to..
Rs2,500.00 Rs2,425.00
QSFP+ Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directi..
Rs4,900.00 Rs4,705.00
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for ..
Rs7,900.00 Rs7,555.00
QSFP+ to 4 XFP Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for b..
Rs8,500.00 Rs8,125.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order